Property image
Property imageProperty image

Redcliffe Square, London SW10

Guide Price

£1,300,000

£1,404/ft2

£15,112/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

926ft2
86m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 23/03/2997, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Service charge: Approx. £5,951 per annum

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen | Roof Terrace | Communal Gardens
A perfectly positioned apartment occupying the first floor of this handsome Victorian Villa in Redcliffe Square. 

The accommodation comprises an entrance hall, leading into a very well-proportioned and grand reception room boasting 3.69m ceiling heights with a floor to ceiling bay window with uninterrupted views of the private communal gardens. At the front of the property, you have two double bedrooms with built in storage with access through French windows to a south facing private terrace, overlooking Redcliffe Square.

Additional benefits include a separate kitchen, one family bathroom and a separate shower room.

Redcliffe Square is a popular garden square in Chelsea perfectly positioned to benefit from all the local amenities, restaurants, and transport links. The property is located within proximity to Hollywood Road, Kings Road, Gloucester Road (District, Piccadilly, Circle) or Earls Court at 0.4 miles and easy access to the M4.

View on the map

Loading…