Property image
Property imageProperty image

Aybrook Street, London W1

£4,950,000

£3,546/ft2

£38,168/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,396ft2
130m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; 999 years remaining

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • Service charge: £11.95 per sq ft per annum

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Bathroom | Guest WC | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Study | Balcony | 24 Hour Concierge | 24 Hour Security
A fabulous two bedroom apartment in a development in the heart of Marylebone. 

The flat contains a large reception room, open-plan kitchen, two bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms and one study room. High-quality, natural materials such as oak flooring, bronze-coated windows and stone counter tops offer an elegant and timeless quality. All functional needs from lighting to underfloor heating are seamlessly integrated into the design. 

The development is located within walking distance of numerous amenities of Marylebone High Street, Selfridges, and several train and Tube stations.

View on the map

Loading…