Property image
Property imageProperty image

Eaton Square, London SW1

£4,850,000

£2,149/ft2

£23,131/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

4 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

2 receptions

2,257ft2
210m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | Bathroom | 2 En Suite Bathrooms | Reception Room | Reception Room/Dining Room | Kitchen | Lift | Porter | Communal Gardens
A large four bedroom apartment on the second floor of a well-maintained building (with lift and porter) at the eastern end of Belgravia's most prestigious garden square that offers 2,257 square feet (210 sq m) of newly decorated accommodation with wooden floors in the principal rooms. 

Eaton Square is widely regarded as the jewel in Belgravia's crown and undoubtedly one of the capitals most desirable residential addresses, just a short distance from the internationally renowned shops and boutiques of Knightsbridge as well as the open space of Hyde Park. There are excellent public transport links nearby in Victoria and Sloane Square, whilst nearby Elizabeth Street offers a range of upmarket shops and restaurants for day-to-day conveniences. 

Westminster Council Tax Band H.

View on the map

Loading…