Property image
Property imageProperty image

Queen's Gate Gardens, London SW7

Guide Price

£4,650,000

£1,652/ft2

£17,781/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

4 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

4 receptions

2,815ft2
262m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; expires 10/02/3024, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • EPC: D

  • Service charge: TBC

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | Shower Room | 2 En Suite Bathrooms | Guest WC | Double Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen | Utility Room | Sauna | Conservatory | Lift | Terrace | Caretaker
A magnificent first floor, three reception, four bedroom, three bathroom flat, spanning some 2,815 sq ft, benefitting from excellent light, with impressive high ceilings, balcony, lift, caretaker and access to communal gardens, by application, in an imposing Grade II listed Victorian building on Queen's Gate Gardens, one of the most prestigious garden squares in London.

The principal west-facing double reception boasts outstanding proportions, three floor-to-ceiling French windows leading to the balcony with views of the gardens and beautiful cornicing. The bright, well designed eat-in kitchen features Gaggenau and Wolf appliances and a EuroCave wine cellar cabinet.

The two additional receptions include a separate formal dining room and a conservatory style family room. The accommodation further includes a master bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and a bathroom with steam room, three more double bedrooms, two more bathrooms, sauna, utility room, guest cloakroom, storeroom and abundant storage throughout.

View on the map

Loading…