Property image
Property imageProperty image

Abbey Road, London NW8

£1,350,000

£1,164/ft2

£12,527/m2

Flat (3rd Floor)

3 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,160ft2
108m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 29/09/2116

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: B

  • Ground rent: £800 per annum (2025)

  • Service charge: £13, 600 per annum (2025)

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Shower Room | Guest WC | Reception Room | Kitchen | Balcony | Lift | Concierge | Residents' Swimming Pool
Stylish second floor apartment with a series of bright spacious rooms, immaculate kitchen, two exceptional bathrooms and a tranquil private balcony, as well as a rare residents only swimming pool and helpful concierge.

World famous Abbey Road is only a short journey from the high end amenities of St John's Wood and Maida Vale, offering a range of excellent shops and eateries. St Johns Wood and Maida Vale Underground stations are nearby offering direct access to the city.

View on the map

Loading…