Property image
Property imageProperty image

Cornwall Crescent, London W11

£450,000

£1,077/ft2

£11,588/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

Studio

1 bathrooms

418ft2
39m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 23/03/2113

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: E

Key features and description

Studio Room | Bathroom | Kitchen
A light, bright and spacious second floor studio apartment. This gem of a studio apartment is situated in the heart of Notting Hill close to the popular Portobello road.

This Victorian conversion flat boasts a huge studio room with lots of built in storage and wooden floors. 

There is a large bathroom with good storage, and the kitchen is separate to the back of the flat, again with lots of storage. The property could be altered to a 1 bedroom, subject to any relevant permissions.

Cornwall Crescent is a lovely residential street just off Ladbroke Grove. The shops, restaurants and bars of Portobello Road and Kensington Park Road are just moments away. 

Excellent transport links, Ladbroke Grove (Central, Hammersmith & City Lines) is a short walk away, with local bus routes available.

View on the map

Loading…