Property image
Property imageProperty image

Balcombe Street, London NW1

£475,000

£942/ft2

£10,145/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

504ft2
47m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 30/11/2130

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: £62.50 per quarter (2026)

  • Service charge: £1,040.94 per quarter (2026)

Key features and description

Bedroom | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Garden
Finished to an excellent standard throughout, this smart and vibrant one bedroom garden flat offers well proportioned interiors and a sizeable private garden to the rear.

Located on Balcombe Street, the property is within easy reach of an excellent selection of shops, bars and restaurants in Marylebone and on Baker Street, while the open spaces of Regent's Park are close by.

View on the map

Loading…