Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Stanhope Gardens, London SW7

£1,000,000

£835/ft2

£8,993/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,197ft2
111m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: E

  • Ground rent: TBC

  • Service charge: TBC

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen | Patio Garden | Communal Gardens
Enviably located in a popular garden square in the heart of South Kensington, this contemporary, 2 bedroom flat has been refurbished to a high standard and boasts fabulous reception room and charming patio.

Stanhope Gardens is well served by the amenities on Gloucester Road and the fashionable shops, bars and restaurants of Fulham Road and King's Road are also nearby.

View on the map

Loading…