Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Ceylon Road, London W14

Guide Price

£1,250,000

£866/ft2

£9,325/m2

House

3 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,443ft2
134m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Double Reception Room | Kitchen | Garden
A wonderful flat fronted 3 double bedroom Victorian house with very good living/entertaining space on the ground floor and a walled and paved garden. 

The generous double reception is open to the stairs and has a feature fireplace, Georgian-style sash window to the front and wood floor and leads naturally into the full width kitchen/breakfast room with sliding doors onto the garden. 

There are three double bedrooms and three bathrooms on the upper floors including the principal suite which occupies the entire top floor. This cleverly configured house of approximately 1443sq ft has a great feel and generous cubic space throughout.

View on the map

Loading…