Property image
Property imageProperty image

Sloane Avenue, London SW3

£580,000

£1,701/ft2

£18,309/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

341ft2
32m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

Key features and description

Bedroom | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Lift | 24 Hour Concierge
A well-laid out one bedroom apartment, presented in good condition, situated on the 1st floor (with lift) of this popular mansion block in the heart of Chelsea, SW3. 

The property comprises a bright reception room with a well-appointed kitchen and a double bedroom with ample storage and en-suite bathroom. Properties such as this make ideal homes or investments for either short term or long term rental strategies, as well as being a perfect pied a terre. 

There is a 24 hour concierge and the flat has share of freehold.

Nell Gwynn House is iconic Art Deco building ideally located on Sloane Avenue, SW3. It is within easy walking distance of both the King's Road and Sloane Square along with the local shops, cafe's, bars, restaurants and museums. In addition the Underground stations of Sloane Square (District & Circle Lines) and South Kensington (District, Circle and Piccadilly Lines) are both conveniently nearby.

View on the map

Loading…