Property image
Property imageProperty image

Westgate Terrace, London SW10

£800,000

£1,386/ft2

£14,924/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

2 receptions

577ft2
54m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 24/06/2193

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

  • Service charge: Approx. £1,050 per annum

Key features and description

Bedroom | Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen | Office | Balcony
An immaculately presented one bedroom apartment situated on the first floor of a Victorian conversion.

This wonderful first-floor flat has been fully refurbished in 2025 and offers stylish, light-filled accommodation with high ceilings throughout. A spacious double bedroom is complemented by a dedicated office/study area, perfect for home working, while the open-plan kitchen flows naturally into an inviting reception space designed for modern living. The property further benefits from a private south-west facing balcony, ideal for afternoon and evening sun.

Westgate Terrace is a quiet, attractive street just off the Old Brompton Road, ideally positioned for the lifestyle and amenities of Chelsea and the Fulham Road, with South Kensington also within easy reach. Transport links are conveniently accessed via West Brompton and Earl's Court stations.

View on the map

Loading…