Property image
Property imageProperty image

Camden High Street, London NW1

Guide Price

£750,000

£1,210/ft2

£13,021/m2

Flat (3rd Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

620ft2
58m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; approx 142 years remaining

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: B

  • Ground rent: £340 pa

  • Service charge: £1,960 pa

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Balcony | Lift
This two bedroom modern apartment is finished to very high standards throughout and is located just off the main Camden High Street. 

The apartment comprises two bedrooms, an open-plan kitchen & living room, private balcony and family bathroom. Accessed via a passenger lift, the property is set on third floor of the building which generates a very good amount of natural light into all principal rooms. 

The location is unrivalled in terms of local transport and amenities: Camden Town underground station (Northern Line) is a mere 130 yards away and there is an abundance of lunching, dining and shopping options along Camden High Street and Parkway making an ideal first-time buy or rental investment.

View on the map

Loading…