Property image
Property imageProperty image

Paultons Square, London SW3

Guide Price

£4,000,000

£1,976/ft2

£21,273/m2

House

4 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

4 receptions

2,024ft2
188m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Shower Room | Guest WC | 2 Reception Rooms | Dining Room | Kitchen | Office | Garden | Communal Garden
An elegant house situated on a fine Georgian Square, which surrounds a well kept communal garden, ideal for families.

This house is decorated in a traditional style, and has a rear garden over 20 metres long. 

Although Grade II Listed, many of the houses on this terrace have extended at the rear, and it may be possible to this here, subject to consents.

View on the map

Loading…