Property image
Property imageProperty image

Battersea Church Road, London SW11

Guide Price

£2,750,000

£1,376/ft2

£14,808/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,999ft2
186m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 10/04/2996, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: B

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

  • Service charge: 31,177 per annum

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Bathroom | Guest WC | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Office | Balcony | Resident's Leisure Facilities | CCTV | 24 Hour Concierge | 24 Hour Security | Underground Parking
An outstanding apartment in Montevetro`s prestigious E block. 

This spacious 2 bedroom apartment offers excellent accommodation and has extremely well proportioned rooms throughout. 

Being located at the end of the building, the rooms benefit from views in all directions. The property has been completely refurbished with new wooden floors throughout, new bathrooms and kitchen as well as state of the art security, climate control and electronics fitted. 

The apartment is located on the first floor and its close proximity to the river is apparent from most rooms, particularly from the reception room. The Bulthaup kitchen is fitted with top of the range Gaggenau and Miele appliances.

Each room benefits from underfloor heating, air cooling, heating, electric blinds, lights, speakers and CCTV, all controlled through the Gira app on a smart phone. The apartment is being sold with 2 car parking spaces. A storage unit is also available by separate negotiation. 

Designed by the Richard Rogers Partnership, the development benefits from 24 hour security and concierge, a residents only gymnasium with sauna and steam room, an all weather tennis court, as well as landscaped gardens.