Property image
Property imageProperty image

Berkley Road, London NW1

£550,000

£1,657/ft2

£17,832/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd Floor)

Studio

1 bathrooms

332ft2
31m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 11/08/2977

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

Key features and description

Studio Room | Bathroom | Kitchen | Courtyard
A super studio flat tucked away on Berkley Road in central Primrose Hill conveniently located within a short walk of Chalk Farm (Northern Line), Camden Town, Regents Park and of course Primrose Hill itself. Belsize Park and Swiss Cottage are also within an easy walk. 

The apartment is very well presented and has its own front door, a hallway, substantial studio room with ample built in storage, fitted kitchen and a shower room. 

The flat is an ideal pied a terre or investment. It measures circa 332sqft and is being sold with a long lease and no-onward chain.

View on the map

Loading…