Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Napier Avenue, London SW6

£3,950,000

£1,242/ft2

£13,371/m2

House

5 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

4 receptions

3,180ft2
295m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

Key features and description

5 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Shower Room | Guest WC | 2 Reception Rooms | Kitchen/Dining Room | Utility Room | Storage Area | Patio | Garden
A rare opportunity to acquire an exceptional family home on one of Fulham's most prestigious streets, with beautifully arranged living space spanning four impressive floors, perfect for modern family life. 

Napier Avenue is renowned for its charm and proximity to the Hurlingham Club, as well as the vibrant shops, cafés, and restaurants of Parsons Green. It is located moments from the green spaces of Hurlingham Park and Bishops Park, with excellent transport links via Putney Bridge Underground. 

Set on arguably Fulham's most desirable street, this beautifully presented Victorian home offers over 3,000 sqft of elegant living space arranged across four floors. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, the property combines period charm with contemporary finishes, creating a truly impressive family home. 

The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen and family room, flooded with natural light from a large skylight and full-width sliding doors that open onto a landscaped garden. This space is perfect for entertaining, with a sleek central island, integrated appliances, and seamless flow to the patio for al fresco dining. The private garden has been planted and designed for easy maintenance. 

The ground floor further offers a sophisticated reception room with high ceilings and bay window, while the lower ground floor provides a versatile second reception and an additional bedroom with en-suite, ideal for guests or a home office, and utility room,