Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Eardley Crescent, London SW5

£750,000

£1,206/ft2

£12,979/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

622ft2
58m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 25/12/2112, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Service charge: £2,456 per annum approx

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Garden
A ground floor apartment on Eardley Crescent, SW5, with high ceilings, a private garden and a share of freehold.

A well-presented two-bedroom ground floor apartment set within an elegant period building on the sought-after Eardley Crescent, SW5, offered with a share of freehold. 

The property benefits from high ceilings, creating a bright and spacious feel. Accommodation comprises a generous reception room with an open plan kitchen, two bedrooms and a bathroom. 

A standout feature is the private garden, providing valuable outdoor space ideal for entertaining or relaxing.

Ideally located for the amenities, restaurants and transport links of SW5 and the surrounding areas, this property makes an excellent home or investment opportunity.

View on the map

Loading…