Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Albion Street, London W2

£1,100,000

£917/ft2

£9,875/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

3 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,199ft2
111m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 07/09/2122

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: £200 per annum (2025)

  • Service charge: £16000 per annum (2025)

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Shower Room | Guest WC | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | 24 Hour Porter
Situated within a sought-after building overlooking Hyde Park, this fantastic three bedroom house offers generous interiors and a fantastic location just moments from a wealth of attractions.

Albion Street is a premier address just moments from Oxford Street and within good distance the excellent entertainment venues available throughout the West End. Transport links include Marble Arch Underground station (Central Line).

View on the map

Loading…