Property image
Property imageProperty image

Shroton Street, London NW1

£450,000

£902/ft2

£9,707/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

499ft2
46m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £50 per annum (2026)

  • Service charge: £325.53 per quarter (2026)

Key features and description

Bedroom | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen
Located on a peaceful residential road, this superb 1 bedroom flat has been recently refurbished throughout to offer bright and neutral interiors.

The shops, bars, cafes and restaurants of Lisson Grove and Marylebone are moments away, as are the beautiful open spaces of Regent's Park.

View on the map

Loading…