Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Campden Hill Road, London W8

£1,300,000

£1,457/ft2

£15,688/m2

Flat (5th Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

892ft2
83m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: B

  • Ground rent: £40 per annum approx

  • Service charge: £6,477 per annum approx

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Balcony | Lift | 24 Hour Porter | 24 Hour CCTV | Parking
This immaculate and portered, two bedroom, two-bathroom 5th floor (with lift) apartment, with a west facing balcony and private secure parking, provides bright and fabulous open westerly views from all the rooms.

Conveniently located for access to Notting Hill, Kensington and Holland Park, this beautifully presented two bedroom flat offers attractive living and entertaining space, with a well appointed kitchen, bathroom and shower room.

Kensington Heights is a popular and established portered apartment building with the added benefit of an underground parking space with 24 hour CCTV available.

View on the map

Loading…