Property image
Property imageProperty image

Holmead Road, London SW6

£2,640,000

£1,393/ft2

£14,996/m2

House

5 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,895ft2
176m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

5 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Guest WC | Double Reception Room | Kitchen/Dining Room | Garden | Garden Outbuilding
A beautifully presented five-bedroom family home located on a desirable street just off King's Road on the Chelsea/Fulham borders. 

The property offers excellent entertaining space, featuring a bright double reception room that opens into a spacious kitchen/diner with a striking skylight.

Large doors lead out to a private patio garden with a charming outbuilding, ideal for a home office or studio. 

Located on Holmead Road, SW6, the home enjoys the best of both Chelsea and Fulham, with the boutiques, restaurants, and cafe's of the King's Road just moments away, along with excellent transport links, reputable schools, and green open spaces nearby.

View on the map

Loading…