Property image
Property imageProperty image

Gloucester Avenue, London NW1

£950,000

£767/ft2

£8,253/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

3 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,239ft2
115m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 15/07/2146

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: C

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Balcony | Lift | Communal Gardens | Porter | Underground Parking
A substantial, beautifully presented and very stylish first floor apartment of circa 1240sqft in the highly regarded Darwin Court building conveniently located on Gloucester Avenue in Primrose Hill. The property is located within a short walk of Regents Park, Camden Town, Primrose Village and of course Primrose Hill itself. 

The well configured accommodation comprises generous living space with dining area, a very smart fully fitted kitchen, main bedroom with ample storage, two further bedrooms and a spacious family bathroom. 

The apartment has very good natural light throughout, a south west facing terrace (overlooking Cecil Sharp House) and access to substantial communal gardens. 

There is also a private/secure underground parking space. 

The building has lift access, a friendly porter.

View on the map

Loading…