Property image
Property imageProperty image

Walton Street, London SW3

£1,695,000

£1,710/ft2

£18,411/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

991ft2
92m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 999 years from 25 December 1996, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Patio Garden | Garden
We are pleased to offer for sale this recently refurbished and immaculately presented garden flat arranged over the lower ground floor of this stucco fronted period corner building. 

The property has been comprehensively refurbished and thoughtfully arranged comprising a spacious reception room, contemporary kitchen, a master bedroom with built-in wardrobe and an en-suite bathroom, a further double bedroom, shower room and useful desk.

View on the map

Loading…