Property image
Property imageProperty image

Palace Court, London W2

£1,700,000

£1,533/ft2

£16,501/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,109ft2
103m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, Approx. 971 Years Remaining, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: £100 in 2025

  • Service charge: £5,610 in 2025

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Lift | Parking | Porter
Palace Court is a first-class property situated close to Kensington Gardens in the heart of Notting Hill, W2. Positioned on the first floor of a grand gated red-brick mansion block, the flat enjoys the significant advantages of a porter, lift, and off street parking. 

The interior features high ceilings and a muted colour palette, creating a spacious and tranquil atmosphere throughout. The west-facing reception room spans the front of the building overlooking the courtyard garden below. A fully equipped modern kitchen is arranged in an open-plan layout and connects to the reception room via a large internal window. To the rear of the flat are two generous double bedrooms, both with ample storage. The master bedroom has an ensuite shower room and there is a further shower room that also serves as a guest cloakroom. 

Presented in excellent order, the attention to detail is evident throughout, including excellent storage solutions and full-height doors that enhance the sense of space. The thoughtful layout and elegant finish make this the perfect Notting Hill base.

View on the map

Loading…