Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Collingham Road, London SW5

£800,000

£1,081/ft2

£11,637/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

740ft2
69m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 06/10/3015

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: approx. £60 per annum

  • Service charge: approx. £3,795 per annum (includes sinking fund and building insurance)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Shower Room | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | 2 Patios | Communal Garden
A beautifully presented and cleverly configured garden apartment located on Collingham Road, SW5, with direct access to the award-winning Garden Square of Courtfield Gardens. 

The property features a private courtyard, two double bedrooms, two bathrooms and a generous west-facing eat-in kitchen. 

Earl's Court station is approximately 0.4 miles away, with a wide range of shops, cafe's and restaurants close by.

View on the map

Loading…