Property image
Property imageProperty image

Brunswick Centre, London WC1

£600,000

£746/ft2

£8,033/m2

Flat (1st/2nd Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

804ft2
75m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 05/12/2073

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: E

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

  • Service charge: £5,266 per annum (2026)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Separate WC | Reception Room | Kitchen | Balcony
Well arranged over the first and second floors, this bright and spacious 2 bedroom duplex flat benefits from a large reception room with balcony access, 2 double bedrooms and a superb location.

The local area offers an excellent selection of amenities as the shops, bars and restaurants of the Brunswick Centre and Bloomsbury are within immediate proximity. The nearest public transport link is Russell Square (London Underground Piccadilly Line).

View on the map

Loading…