Property image
Property imageProperty image

Craven Street, London WC2

Offers in Excess of

£7,500,000

£1,706/ft2

£18,361/m2

House

5 bedrooms

5 bathrooms

5 receptions

4,397ft2
408m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

5 Bedrooms | Bathroom | 2 Shower Rooms | 2 En Suite Shower Rooms | Guest WC | 3 Reception Rooms | 2 Dining Rooms | 2 Kitchens | Utility Room | Cellar | Patio | Roof Terrace | Garage
Moments from the banks of the River Thames, this spectacular 5 bedroom house is arranged over 7 floors. It showcases generous, opulent interiors and a roof terrace with superb views of the London Eye.

The property boasts an unrivalled setting off the Embankment on the River Thames, surrounded by prestigious attractions such as Trafalgar Square, Covent Garden and Piccadilly Circus. Fantastic transport links include Embankment station.

View on the map

Loading…