Kensington High Street, London W14
£5,000,000
£2,402/ft2
£25,851/m2
Flat (11th/12th Floor)
3 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
1 receptions
Tenure: Leasehold, expires 01/01/3010
Outside space: No
Parking: Yes
EPC: C
Key features and description
Expansive 2,082 sq ft penthouse in the prestigious 375 Kensington High Street development, featuring three double bedrooms, all en-suite, a guest bathroom, and impressive resident-only facilities including parking for two cars. Elegant and spacious living: This duplex penthouse, spanning the eleventh floor, showcases a large living room with double-height ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows, enhancing the sense of space and light. The open-plan kitchen is fitted with high-end appliances, perfect for both casual dining and formal entertaining. Luxurious bedrooms and amenities: All three bedrooms are generously sized doubles, each featuring an en-suite bathroom, ensuring privacy and convenience for residents and guests alike. The apartment also includes a well-appointed guest bathroom. Exclusive building facilities: Residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a 24-hour concierge service, a modern gym, an indoor swimming pool, a cinema room, and a business suite. These facilities offer an unmatched lifestyle of convenience and luxury.
View on the map