Property image
Property imageProperty image

Drummond Gate, London SW1

£1,175,000

£1,081/ft2

£11,636/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,087ft2
101m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 31/10/2986, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: D

  • Service charge: £9,416

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Bathroom | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | 24 Hour Porter | Underground Parking
A beautiful raised ground floor two-bedroom, two-bathroom flat in the prestigious Salisbury House on Drummond Gate, part of the Crown Estate, spanning just under 1,100 sqft. 

The property offers impressive proportions throughout, with a magnificent reception room boasting soaring ceilings of nearly 4 metres and multiple aspects of light, including a lovely outlook over Bessborough Gardens. 

There is a generous separate kitchen, two well-proportioned double bedrooms, one of which benefits from an en suite, as well as excellent storage throughout the flat. The building further benefits from a 24-hour porter service and underground parking, making it both secure and convenient. 

Drummond Gate is ideally located in Westminster, moments from the River Thames, St James's Park, and the transport links of Pimlico, Victoria, and Westminster.

View on the map

Loading…