Property image
Property imageProperty image

Stratford Road, London W8

£4,800,000

£2,003/ft2

£21,555/m2

House

4 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

5 receptions

2,397ft2
223m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Bathroom | Guest WC | Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen/Family Room | Study | Garden
An exceptional and completely redesigned four bedroom family house, offering a contemporary style with the use of exquisite and natural materials throughout. 

A notable feature is the staircase, which has cleverly been moved to the rear of the house, and now provides amazing inter-connectivity between the floors with incredible light and volume. The interior style blends a modern feel, with designer lighting, cabinetry, wardrobes and curtains, that run throughout this bespoke and luxurious home. In all, this stunning house with impressive entertaining space and an easy to maintain mature landscaped designed garden makes this a superior turn-key home.

Stratford Road is located just south of Kensington High Street in an area known as "Stratford Village" with its artisan shops, restaurants, cafes and transport facilities (Circle and District lines). The open spaces of Holland Park are close by.

Council tax band H.

View on the map

Loading…