Property image
Property imageProperty image

Elsworthy Road, London NW3

£10,850,000

£2,234/ft2

£24,051/m2

House

7 bedrooms

7 bathrooms

7 receptions

4,856ft2
451m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

7 Bedrooms | Bathroom | 3 En Suite Bathrooms | 2 En Suite Shower Rooms | 2 Guest WCs | Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen/Breakfast Room | Study | Drawing Room | Sun Room | Conservatory | Plant Room | Utility Room | Garden | Driveway
A semi detached period property of 4,856 sq ft/451sq m with a south east facing garden of over 100 ft. 

The house which benefits from gated off street parking backs directly onto Primrose Hill Park, a Royal Park of over 60 acres, affording a wonderful rear aspect. 

Positioned at the Primrose Hill end of Elsworthy Road, this residence benefits from being a short stroll to the charming Primrose Hill Village, the vibrant Belsize Village, and the local shops and amenities on England's Lane. For additional shopping and dining options, St. John's Wood High Street is also nearby. Chalk Farm and Swiss Cottage, are both within comfortable walking distance, offering convenient transport links via the Northern and Jubilee Lines.

View on the map

Loading…