Property image
Property imageProperty image

York Street, London W1

£2,450,000

£1,459/ft2

£15,707/m2

Flat (Gnd/Lwr Gnd Floor)

4 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,679ft2
156m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: £10 per annum (2026)

  • Service charge: £11000 per annum (2026)

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Utility Room | Patio
Set within an imposing mansion block on a peaceful road, this magnificent four bedroom, three-bathroom apartment has been refurbished to the highest standards with chic interiors and contemporary fittings.

The property is well located for the fashionable shops, bars, cafés and restaurants of Marylebone Village and a number of transport links. A short distance to the beautiful open spaces of Regent's Park.

View on the map

Loading…