Property image
Property imageProperty image

Hanover Street, London W1

£1,820,000

£2,151/ft2

£23,157/m2

Flat (3rd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

846ft2
79m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold 237 years remaining

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • Ground rent: £500 pa

  • Service charge: £13,524.06 pa

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen/Dining Room | Air Conditioning | Lift | Balcony | Porter
A bright and spacious lateral third-floor apartment situated in the heart of Mayfair at 9 Hanover Street, featuring a balcony with views towards Hanover Square, a modern open-plan reception room, two double bedrooms, and two bathrooms (one en suite). The property further benefits from a porter, air conditioning, and lift. 

Ideally located next to the newly opened Mandarin Oriental, the apartment is just a short walk from Oxford Circus, Regent Street, and Bond Street, offering excellent transport links and access to some of London's finest shopping, dining, and amenities.

View on the map

Loading…