Property image
Property imageProperty image

Beaufort Gardens, London SW3

£19,500,000

£1,812/ft2

£19,502/m2

Block of Flats

10,763ft2
1,000m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

Key features and description

1 X 3 Bedroom Flat | 1 X 4 Bedroom Flat | 3 X 2 Bedroom Flats | Lift | Balcony | 4 Terraces
4 and 5 Beaufort Gardens was converted to offer a range of apartments and currently offers 3 x 2 bedroom apartments, 1 x 3 bedroom apartment and 1 x 4 bedroom apartment. 

Originally part of the Brompton Grove development and renamed in the 1860's, Beaufort Gardens is a peaceful enclave consisting of high-grade classic townhouses built before the end of 1870. 

Being a cul-de-sac, this is a very quiet prime Knightsbridge location, that is ideally situated for the world-class amenities that the area has to offer. 

Harrods is 0.2 miles away and with easy reach are the green open spaces of Hyde Park, as well as the world-renowned shops, bars, museums, schools and restaurants of Knightsbridge, South Kensington, Chelsea and Belgravia. 

Hyde Park Corner, the gateway to Mayfair is 0.7 miles away and Beaufort Gardens is close to excellent transport links; Knightsbridge Underground station is 0.4 miles away, South Kensington Underground station is 0.5 miles away and Sloane Square Underground station is 0.9 miles away.

View on the map

Loading…