Property image
Property imageProperty image

Garden Terrace, London SW1

Guide Price

£425,000

£968/ft2

£10,421/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

439ft2
41m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 85 years remaining

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

  • Service charge: £1,200.63

Key features and description

Bedroom | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Garden
This is a fantastic opportunity to acquire a well presented one bedroom apartment in the heart of Pimlico with a large private garden. 

The property is arranged around a generous reception room, with a calm and practical feel that works well for day to day living. A separate kitchen sits just off the reception, thoughtfully laid out with good storage and workspace. 

The bedroom is well proportioned and quietly positioned, offering a restful setting with room for wardrobes. A neatly presented bathroom completes the accommodation, maintained in good order and arranged with simplicity and functionality in mind. 

To the rear, the flat opens onto a large private garden, a rare and particularly valuable feature for this location. The space provides a genuine extension of the flat, well suited to outdoor dining, entertaining or simply enjoying a more peaceful aspect away from the street. 

Garden Terrace is a well regarded Pimlico address, moments from a wide selection of local shops, cafés and restaurants. Pimlico Underground station is within easy walking distance, along with Victoria station, offering access to the Victoria, District and Circle lines, as well as mainline rail services.

Council Tax Band: E.

View on the map

Loading…