Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Bolsover Street, London W1

£1,600,000

£1,488/ft2

£16,021/m2

Flat (6th Floor)

3 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,075ft2
100m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 31/01/2135

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: C

  • Service charge: £15,000 per annum

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bedroom 3/Office | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Balcony | Comfort Cooling | Lift | 24 Hour Concierge | Porter | Communal Gardens | Parking
An exceptional three bedroom apartment situated on the sixth floor of a prestigious building in the heart of Fitzrovia. 

The apartment is presented in excellent condition and comprises a spacious, open-plan reception room with a fully fitted kitchen and a door leading out to a delightful balcony. Each of the three bedrooms features built-in storage and access to the balcony, with the master also including an en suite bathroom. 

The property further benefits from a car parking space, a modern heating system turned on from within the room or via the porter, wooden flooring and large windows, allowing plenty of natural light throughout. Fitzrovia apartments is a popular apartment block with 24-hour concierge and a communal garden. It is excellently located with easy access to the fashionable shops and restaurants of Marylebone, the West End, Oxford Street and Regent Street.

Council Tax : Westminster Band G.

View on the map

Loading…