Property image
Property imageProperty image

North End Road, London W14

£800,000

£827/ft2

£8,905/m2

Flat (3rd Floor)

3 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

967ft2
90m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 01/01/2265

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £350

  • Service charge: £4,000

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen | Balcony | Lift
A laterally arranged & well presented three bedroom penthouse apartment situated in the heart of West Kensington. The property offers ample accommodation space by way of three well-portioned bedrooms & two bathrooms (one en-suite). 

Furthermore, there is direct access onto the private balcony from both the open plan kitchen reception room and the principal bedroom. The apartment further benefits from direct lift access with private lobby. 

The property is situated just moments from West Kensington Underground station (District line) & is also a short walk away from Barons Court station (District & Piccadilly lines). In addition, the A4 provides easy access to Heathrow Airport and the West.

View on the map

Loading…