Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Orde Hall Street, London WC1

£800,000

£817/ft2

£8,796/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd/Gnd Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

979ft2
91m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 01/01/2150

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: £10 per annum (2025)

  • Service charge: TBC

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | Guest WC | Reception Room | Kitchen | 2 Courtyards
Spacious 2-bedroom flat in Orde Hall Street, WC1N, offering great potential for refurbishment. Features bright rooms, original wood floors, and private outdoor space in a prime central London location.

Situated in vibrant Bloomsbury close to Lamb's Conduit Street, this property is moments from Russell Square and Holborn. Enjoy easy access to universities, cultural landmarks, and excellent transport links, all within a lively yet residential setting.

View on the map

Loading…