Property image
Property imageProperty image

Roland Gardens, London SW7

£1,350,000

£1,423/ft2

£15,313/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

949ft2
88m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 189 Years from 24.06.1980

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

Entrance Hall | Reception Room | Dining Area | Kitchen | Two Bedrooms | Bathroom | Shower Room En-Suite | EPC Rating | D | Council Tax Band | G
An elegant two bedroom second floor apartment in this very attractive period property in the heart of South Kensington. 

This charming flat is exceptionally quiet and benefits from excellent ceiling heights. The flat has a very bright west facing reception room as well as a proper separate dining area. 

Roland Gardens is perfectly located for all the superb shopping, restaurants and transport facilities of South Kensington, Fulham Road and Gloucester Road. King's Road is also within easy walking distance.

View on the map

Loading…