Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Vauxhall Bridge Road, London SW1

£600,000

£1,101/ft2

£11,851/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

545ft2
51m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £130 per year

  • Service charge: Approx £3,000 per year

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen
This charming two-bedroom apartment is situated within the distinguished red-brick façade of Cathedral Mansions, one of Westminster's most characterful period mansion blocks. Located on the first floor and measuring approximately five hundred and forty-five square feet, this well-presented flat blends classic architectural features with modern finishes, offering a delightful home in the heart of Central London.

The accommodation comprises a bright reception room with bright features, elegant cornicing, and original fireplace detailing, providing an inviting space for relaxing and entertaining. The separate fitted kitchen offers contemporary white cabinetry, integrated appliances, and a practical workspace. Two bedrooms offer flexible living arrangements for professionals or small families, complemented by a modern bathroom complete with both a bath and a separate shower enclosure.

Perfectly positioned along Vauxhall Bridge Road, the apartment is moments from Victoria station (Victoria, District, and Circle Lines, as well as National Rail services) and St James's Park Underground station, offering exceptional transport links across London.

This elegant Westminster apartment combines period character with a highly convenient central location - an excellent opportunity for investors and home seekers alike. Early viewings are strongly recommended to fully appreciate all that this property has to offer.