Property image
Property imageProperty image

George Street, London W1

Guide Price

£1,500,000

£958/ft2

£10,317/m2

Flat (3rd/4th Floor)

5 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,565ft2
145m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold expires 24.03.2135

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Service charge: £4,359 per quarter

Key features and description

5 Bedrooms | 2 Shower Rooms | En Suite Shower Room | Guest WC | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Utility Room | Lift
Fantastically located, five-bedroom, three-bathroom apartment with lift access to the second floor and then a private entrance with stairs leading to the third and fourth floors. Set within a purpose-built building and offering 1,565 sq ft/145 sq m of living space.

The apartment would benefit from some updating but features a bright and airy reception room with an open-plan kitchen, a principal bedroom with en-suite bathroom, four further bedrooms, two shower rooms, and a guest WC. The need for modernisation has been reflected in the competitive asking price. 

The building is ideally positioned on George Street, between Baker Street and fashionable Marylebone High Street. The extensive shopping and transport facilities of Oxford Street and the West End are all within close proximity. Bond Street and Baker Street stations are within easy walking distance.

View on the map

Loading…