Property image
Property imageProperty image

Barlby Road, London W10

£1,750,000

£970/ft2

£10,436/m2

House

5 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,805ft2
168m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | Bedroom 5/Study | Bathroom | Shower Room | En Suite Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen/Breakfast Room | Garden
A well-proportioned end-of-terrace home offering an excellent opportunity for a growing family. 

A delightful end-of-terrace home offering generous proportions throughout. Lovingly maintained by its current owners, this cherished family residence is in good condition while also presenting an exciting opportunity for modernisation, making it ideal for a growing family.

Barlby Road is located in the Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea and runs off St Quintin Gardens, close to the junction with Highlever Road and provides easy access to local shops. Both Ladbroke Grove and Latimer Road Tube stations are close by.

View on the map

Loading…