Property image
Property imageProperty image

St. Edmunds Terrace, London NW8

£2,350,000

£1,686/ft2

£18,146/m2

Flat (Gnd/Lwr Gnd Floor)

3 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,394ft2
130m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: B

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | En Suite Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Guest WC | Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen | 7 Juliet Balconies | Concierge | Day Porter | Underground Parking
An exceptional ground and lower-ground 3 bedroom maisonette set within a contemporary building constructed in recent years, presented in beautiful condition and interior designed throughout. 

This impressive apartment has been finished to the highest standards and offers stylish, well-proportioned accommodation arranged over two levels. The interior features elegant fumed oak flooring throughout, complemented by under-floor heating, ensuring comfort and a sense of refined luxury year-round. 

A programmable lighting system enhances the living spaces, kitchen and principal bedroom suite, providing mood lighting, dimming and bespoke scene-setting functionality throughout the apartment. 

Residents benefit from a range of premium amenities including a concierge service and secure underground parking and day porter, adding convenience and peace of mind. 

Ideally positioned just moments from the open green spaces of Primrose Hill and Regent's Park, the property enjoys a superb lifestyle location. The West End of London is within easy walking distance via Regent's Park, offering world-class dining, shopping and cultural attractions. 

This outstanding maisonette represents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality home in one of London's most desirable and well-connected neighbourhoods.