Property image
Property imageProperty image

Old Marylebone Road, London NW1

£600,000

£909/ft2

£9,786/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

660ft2
61m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 29/09/2167

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: £10 per annum (2024)

  • Service charge: £2,822 per annum (2024)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen
Situated within a red brick mansion block this fabulous two bedroom flat combines stylish interiors with spacious accommodation throughout.

The varied amenities of Marylebone and Paddington are right on the doorstep, the green open spaces of Regent's Park are also close by.

View on the map

Loading…