Property image
Property imageProperty image

Fulham Road, London SW3

£795,000

£1,276/ft2

£13,736/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

2 receptions

623ft2
58m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 24/06/2089

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: TBC

  • Service charge: TBC

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen
Long let. Located on the trendy Fulham Road in Chelsea, this is a delightful, second floor, two bedroom flat supplying bright and airy accommodation with neutral decor, modern fittings and a spacious interior.

The flat is ideally situated on trendy Fulham Road with a wide selection of restaurants and cafes, while King's Road is nearby for extensive shopping. The closest underground station is South Kensington, while motorists will enjoy swift access to the A4.

View on the map

Loading…