Property image
Property imageProperty image

Sutherland Street, London SW1

Offers in Excess of

£315,000

£1,235/ft2

£13,297/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd Floor)

Studio

1 bathrooms

255ft2
24m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 01/01/2129, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

  • Service charge: Approx. £1,880 pa.

Key features and description

Studio Room | Shower Room | Kitchen
A space-efficient and well-located studio flat of just under 275 sqft, quietly tucked away on the lower ground floor of a handsome white stucco building on Sutherland Street in the heart of Pimlico. 

Cleverly designed to maximise every inch, the flat features a reception area with a designated sleeping space and two built-in wardrobes, a separate modern kitchen with fully integrated appliances, and a well-proportioned bathroom. Wood effect flooring throughout adds to the sense of quality and practicality. 

Sutherland Street sits within the sought-after Pimlico Grid, moments from the boutiques and cafes of Churton Street and the excellent transport links of both Pimlico and Victoria stations.

View on the map

Loading…