Property image
Property imageProperty image

Elystan Place, London SW3

£1,500,000

£1,149/ft2

£12,363/m2

Flat (Gnd/1st/2nd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,306ft2
121m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 24 June 2076

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Shower Room | Guest WC | Reception Room | Kitchen | Balcony | Porter | Garage
A beautifully refurbished two-bedroom apartment, finished to an exceptional specification throughout, offering the rare benefit of a private garage with direct access from within the property.

Arranged over three levels, the apartment also enjoys a secure south-facing terrace positioned at the rear of the building, providing a peaceful and private outdoor space.

The accommodation comprises an inviting entrance hall with discreet built-in storage and a guest WC. 

A short staircase leads to a half-landing hallway giving access to two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The principal bedroom benefits from a stylish en suite shower room, while the second double bedroom features built-in wardrobes and is served by a well-appointed family bathroom.

A further short flight of stairs leads to an impressive reception room with a beautifully crafted open-plan kitchen. Floor-to-ceiling windows and sliding doors open directly onto a spacious decked terrace, creating excellent natural light and a seamless flow between indoor and outdoor living.

The private garage, accessed directly from the ground floor entrance hall, also incorporates a practical utility area.

Chelsea Green is just moments away, with the amenities of King's Road and Sloane Square close by. Ranelagh House is a well-maintained and efficiently managed building, benefitting from porter service.