Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Hester Road, London SW11

£4,750,000

£1,134/ft2

£12,209/m2

Flat (6th Floor)

4 bedrooms

4 bathrooms

2 receptions

4,188ft2
389m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 125 years from 25 March 1989 ie 89 years

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: B

  • Ground rent: £200 per flat per half year ie £800 pa

  • Service charge: Running Costs £33,043 pa Plus Reserve £18,374 pa

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | 3 En Suite Bathrooms | En Suite Shower Room | Guest WC | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Utility Room | 2 Juliet Balconies | Lift | 24 Hour Concierge & Security | Underground Parking
Designed by the world-renowned architectural firm Foster + Partners, this exceptional property combines two apartments to create a remarkably spacious family home. 

Positioned in one of the most sought-after and rarely available locations within this iconic riverside building, it enjoys uninterrupted panoramic views across the river towards the London skyline. 

The apartment benefits from secure underground parking for three vehicles, plus additional guest parking. 

Ideally situated on the embankment, it's just a short walk from the open green spaces and gardens of Battersea Park, as well as the world-class amenities of Battersea Power station. 

Residents of Riverside One also enjoy the convenience of 24-hour concierge and security services.

View on the map

Loading…