Property image
Property imageProperty image

Strand, London WC2

Guide Price

£8,650,000

£3,789/ft2

£40,784/m2

Flat (7th Floor)

3 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

3 receptions

2,283ft2
212m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 988 years remaining

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: B

  • Ground rent: £1,500 pa

  • Service charge: £27,965

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Study | 3 Terraces | Residents' Leisure Facilities
Occupying a prime penthouse position in Wren House, part of the renowned 190 Strand development by St Edward, this exceptional lateral apartment offers approximately 2,283 sq ft of refined living accommodation in the heart of Covent Garden. 

Arranged across the seventh floor, the property is centred around an impressive 22 ft reception room, providing an elegant setting for both formal entertaining and relaxed daily living. Full height glazing enhances the sense of volume and light, opening onto expansive private terraces and creating a rare opportunity for substantial outdoor space at penthouse level in this central location. A separate contemporary kitchen is beautifully appointed with integrated appliances and generous preparation space, complemented by a dedicated study.

The principal bedroom suite is generously proportioned with fitted storage and a luxurious en suite bathroom. Two further double bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged and served by additional bath and shower facilities. The layout offers excellent privacy and flow, with well considered storage throughout. 

The apartment benefits from three substantial terraces with far reaching views across the London skyline, together with two allocated underground parking spaces, a highly valuable addition in Covent Garden.