Property image
Property imageProperty image

Ladbroke Grove, London W10

£700,000

£1,061/ft2

£11,417/m2

Flat (3rd Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

2 receptions

660ft2
61m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | Reception/Dining Room | Reception Room/Snug | Kitchen | Mezzanine
An exceptional two bedroom apartment set on the top floor of a Victorian conversion boasting stunning views and a copious amount of natural light located in the heart of Ladbroke Grove.

Presented in excellent condition, the property comprises two double bedrooms, one bathroom, a well appointed kitchen, separate dining area and a cleverly designed mezzanine snug. 

Additionally there is a pleasant westerly aspect looking down the gardens of Cambridge and Oxford Gardens. 

Ladbroke Grove is within close proximity to the famous Portobello Road and also to the trendy Golborne Road. Ladbroke Grove station is a short walk away for easy access into the City.

View on the map

Loading…